The True Life Story Of Job Sikhala

About

Job Sikhala is a politician and the current Vice Chairman of the Movement for Democratic Change who serves as the Member of Parliament for Zengeza West.

 

Early Life

Born on 30 October 1972 in Gutu.

 

Nickname

Wiwa

 

Family

Wife-?

Sired 10 Children in 10 years (5 Daughters and 5 Sons)

 

Education

Primary     :  Malema primary School, Gutu

Secondary: Mazungunye High School, Bikita

University:  Bachelor of Law (Honours)(UZ)

Bachelor of Arts (History and economic history)

 

Career

Practicing Legal practitioner

Koto and company legal practitioners

 

Political Career

Student Activism at University of Zimbabwe

Founder Member of the MDC

Secretary for Security and Intelligence 2000-2008

Currently secretary for legal affairs

 

Controversy

Accused of political violence in his constituency

Reportedly torched a bus in Chitungwiza

Left MDC to form own party called MDC-99

Accused of raping personal assistant several times

Was accused of Bedding married woman during 2018 election campaigns

Has been charged with subversion of government

Accused of plotting Mugabe assassination

Broke the Internet after pictures emerged of him wearing undersized waist coat